350 W Alexander Ave Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $395,443
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 W Alexander Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $368,111, approximately $210 per square foot. 350 W Alexander Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Lucas V
Bought by
Medina J Trinidad Compean and Compean Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,281
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$294,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Vidal and Mendoza Carmen
Bought by
Mendoza Lucas V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Mendoza Vidal
Bought by
Mendoza Vidal and Mendoza Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Carmen
Bought by
Mendoza Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina J Trinidad Compean | $250,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Mendoza Lucas V | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mendoza Vidal | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Vidal | -- | Transcounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina J Trinidad Compean | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Lucas V | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Vidal | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $348,461 | $139,381 | $209,080 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $341,630 | $136,649 | $204,981 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $334,932 | $133,970 | $200,962 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $328,366 | $131,344 | $197,022 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $321,928 | $128,769 | $193,159 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $270,500 | $80,000 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $270,500 | $65,000 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $113,450 | $45,000 | $68,450 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $223,000 | $45,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map