350 W Cinnabar Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,631 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 W Cinnabar Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $539,658, approximately $276 per square foot. 350 W Cinnabar Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Bennett Academy – Venture Site.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
First Horizon Home Loans
Bought by
Rountree Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,647
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Morelock Jeffrey D
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Corlett Lorna
Bought by
Morelock Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rountree Michael D | $140,000 | The Talon Group Arrowhead | |
| First Horizon Home Loans | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Morelock Jeffrey D | $412,000 | Federal Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rountree Michael D | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morelock Jeffrey D | $329,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $22,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $21,762 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $35,930 | $7,180 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $28,830 | $5,760 | $23,070 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $22,970 | $4,590 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map