350 W Commerce Blvd Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $989,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,850
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 W Commerce Blvd, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $479,070, approximately $168 per square foot. 350 W Commerce Blvd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
R A Lee And Sons Investments L L C
Bought by
Glaciers Pass Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Coutny Of Washington
Bought by
Coutny Of Washington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman Ramon F and Hoffman Mary C
Bought by
Hoffman Ramon F and Hoffman Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaciers Pass Llc | -- | -- | |
| Coutny Of Washington | $3,570 | None Available | |
| Hoffman Ramon F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $136,700 | $136,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $136,700 | $136,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $104,900 | $104,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $104,900 | $104,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $114,900 | $104,900 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $224,300 | $100,600 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $224,300 | $100,600 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $224,300 | $100,600 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $202,200 | $95,300 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $196,000 | $95,300 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $196,000 | $95,300 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $196,000 | $95,300 | $100,700 |
| 2013 | $4,215 | $236,700 | $118,600 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map