350 Webster Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $193,384
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Webster Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $141,596, approximately $97 per square foot. 350 Webster Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc
Bought by
Erdem Emre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Syr Properties Llc
Bought by
Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Murphy Brian
Bought by
Syr Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Murphy Harry
Bought by
Brian Murphy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Winnie Fuller
Bought by
House Helpers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdem Emre | $200,000 | -- | |
| Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc | $117,832 | -- | |
| Syr Properties Llc | $69,000 | Misc Company | |
| Brian Murphy | $167,200 | -- | |
| Murphy Brian | $167,200 | -- | |
| House Helpers Inc | -- | -- | |
| House Helpers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $3,600 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map