3500 Ashe Rd Bakersfield, CA 93309
Spice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $744,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,634
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $665,667, approximately $183 per square foot. 3500 Ashe Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Charles H. Castle Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hendrix Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Apostolides Tommy J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Nicoll Heather L
Bought by
Apostolides Tommy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Williams Evelyn L and Williams John T
Bought by
Apostolides Tommy J and Nicoll Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Williams Thomas B & Evelyn Tr and Evelyn L
Bought by
Williams Evelyn L and Williams John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Steve | $211,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $230,000 | Accommodation | |
| Apostolides Tommy J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Apostolides Tommy J | $504,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Williams Evelyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apostolides Tommy J | $453,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $270,316 | $38,430 | $231,886 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $265,017 | $37,677 | $227,340 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $259,822 | $36,939 | $222,883 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $254,728 | $36,215 | $218,513 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $249,734 | $35,505 | $214,229 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $247,174 | $35,141 | $212,033 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $247,174 | $35,141 | $212,033 |
| 2018 | $4,540 | $237,577 | $33,777 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $232,919 | $33,115 | $199,804 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $228,353 | $32,466 | $195,887 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $224,924 | $31,979 | $192,945 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $220,519 | $31,353 | $189,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map