Estimated Value: $525,893 - $649,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Bell Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $592,473, approximately $931 per square foot. 3500 Bell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $241,828 | $193,342 | $48,486 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $237,087 | $189,551 | $47,536 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $232,439 | $185,835 | $46,604 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $227,883 | $182,192 | $45,691 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $223,416 | $178,620 | $44,796 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $216,791 | $173,323 | $43,468 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $212,541 | $169,925 | $42,616 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $204,290 | $163,328 | $40,962 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $201,222 | $160,875 | $40,347 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $197,281 | $157,724 | $39,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map