3500 Bodega Ct Sacramento, CA 95864
Arden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $999,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Bodega Ct, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $867,137, approximately $405 per square foot. 3500 Bodega Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mariemont Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Loeo Anna
Bought by
Nguyen Vuong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,812
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$729,325
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Vuong | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Vuong | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Vuong | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $529,670 | $188,169 | $341,501 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $519,285 | $184,480 | $334,805 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $509,104 | $180,863 | $328,241 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $499,122 | $177,317 | $321,805 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $489,337 | $173,841 | $315,496 |
| 2020 | $5,865 | $484,320 | $172,059 | $312,261 |
| 2019 | $8,232 | $474,825 | $168,686 | $306,139 |
| 2018 | $7,859 | $448,179 | $159,221 | $288,958 |
| 2017 | $6,298 | $422,811 | $150,209 | $272,602 |
| 2016 | $7,061 | $402,678 | $143,057 | $259,621 |
| 2015 | $6,729 | $387,191 | $137,555 | $249,636 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $375,914 | $133,549 | $242,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map