3500 Fournier St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Fournier St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $701,714, approximately $585 per square foot. 3500 Fournier St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Carranza Eduardo and Carranza Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,946
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$585,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Cortes Jaime
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Cortes Sandra
Bought by
Cortes Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Gomez Fernando F and Gomez Rosario
Bought by
Cortes Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Gomez Rosario and Martinez Everado
Bought by
Gomez Fernando F and Gomez Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Gomez Rosario
Bought by
Gomez Rosario and Martinez Everardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,662
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Cortes Ramon C and Cortes Bertha V
Bought by
Gomez Rosario and Martinez Everado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,172
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Eduardo | $240,000 | Multiple | |
| Us Bank Na | $240,000 | Multiple | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $300,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cortes Jaime | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cortes Jaime | $580,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gomez Fernando F | $93,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Gomez Rosario | $71,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gomez Rosario | $146,363 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carranza Eduardo | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Jaime | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Jaime | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Fernando F | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Rosario | $142,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Rosario | $144,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $310,424 | $200,880 | $109,544 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $304,338 | $196,941 | $107,397 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $298,371 | $193,079 | $105,292 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $292,521 | $189,293 | $103,228 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $286,786 | $185,582 | $101,204 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $283,847 | $183,680 | $100,167 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $278,282 | $180,079 | $98,203 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $272,827 | $176,549 | $96,278 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $267,479 | $173,088 | $94,391 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $262,236 | $169,695 | $92,541 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $258,298 | $167,147 | $91,151 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $253,240 | $163,874 | $89,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map