NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
10,215 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Tile Flooring
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2024

This 2/2 apartment features abundant natural light and an open floor plan with 2 full bathrooms, updated full kitchen, and spacious walk-in closet. The building is well-maintained and located in the desirable Hollywood Hills neighborhood, conveniently situated between I-95 and the Florida Turnpike near Presidential Circle. On site laundry. Parking in back Spots 104. Showings are through Supra lockbox access. To. No pets permitted. The Monthly rent is $1900 + $100 for water: Monthly Total $2000.*Some photos have been virtually staged to show easily achievable decor**

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MaryEllen Closius

The Keyes Company Brokerage Phone: 954-471-4626 License #3346909 Listed on: 07/16/2024

The Keyes Company

Last Renter's Agent

Heribert Jean

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3561794

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 0.34

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 15,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/22/24
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 514207022661

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hollywood Hills Condos
  • Hollywood Hills,Lomar Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-07-22
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEYE31
  • Co List Office Phone: 954-893-1322
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Apartments-Annual, Apartment
  • Subdivision Name: HOLLYWOOD HILLS,Lomar
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Attribution Contact: 954-471-4626
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: HOLLYWOOD HILLS
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514207022661
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15002
  • Zoning: RM-18
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $0 / Sq Ft
07/16/2024 07/16/24 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $41,044 $1,794,320 $135,020 $1,659,300
2025 $40,065 $1,679,940 -- --
2024 $35,333 $1,679,940 -- --
2023 $35,333 $1,388,390 $0 $0
2022 $31,103 $1,262,180 $0 $0
2021 $28,463 $1,147,440 $135,020 $1,012,420
2020 $27,780 $1,120,000 $135,020 $984,980
2019 $28,189 $1,167,810 $135,020 $1,032,790
2018 $27,898 $1,381,740 $135,020 $1,246,720
2017 $25,513 $1,006,140 $0 $0
2016 $23,447 $914,680 $0 $0
2015 $21,303 $831,530 $0 $0
2014 $20,177 $768,210 $0 $0
2013 -- $738,060 $135,020 $603,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11623970

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.