3500 Las Tunas Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $757,155
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Las Tunas Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $729,039, approximately $656 per square foot. 3500 Las Tunas Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Salazar Alfonso
Bought by
Salazar Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Salazar Alfonso and Salazar Sylvia
Bought by
Salazar Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,594
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$569,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Salazar Pedro R and Salazar Marco Antonio
Bought by
Salazar Alfonso and Salazar Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Salazar Pedro R and Salazar Marco Antonio
Bought by
Salazar Alfonso and Salazar Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Salazar Alfonso and Salazar Sylvia
Bought by
Salazar Pedro R and Salazar Marco Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Salazar Alfonso and Salazar Sylvia
Bought by
Salazar Alfonso and Salazar Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Marissa | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Marissa | $550,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Salazar Alfonso | $103,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Salazar Alfonso | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Salazar Pedro R | -- | -- | |
| Salazar Alfonso | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Marissa | $302,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Alfonso | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $532,904 | $232,256 | $300,648 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $522,455 | $227,702 | $294,753 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $512,211 | $223,237 | $288,974 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $502,168 | $218,860 | $283,308 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $492,322 | $214,569 | $277,753 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $487,276 | $212,370 | $274,906 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $477,722 | $208,206 | $269,516 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $468,356 | $204,124 | $264,232 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $437,000 | $189,000 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $414,000 | $179,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $386,000 | $167,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $328,000 | $142,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map