3500 Lawrence St Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $108,222 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Lawrence St, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $140,556, approximately $76 per square foot. 3500 Lawrence St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $6,892 | $543 | $6,349 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $6,575 | $525 | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $6,575 | $525 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $6,575 | $525 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $6,627 | $525 | $6,102 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $7,697 | $597 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $7,697 | $597 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $7,697 | $597 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $7,697 | $597 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $395 | $7,697 | $597 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $384 | $49,820 | $3,980 | $45,840 |
| 2014 | $404 | $7,866 | $597 | $7,269 |
| 2013 | $404 | $7,866 | $597 | $7,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map