Estimated Value: $258,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Lightle Rd, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $270,635, approximately $196 per square foot. 3500 Lightle Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Mccabe Walter T and Mccabe Patsy A
Bought by
The Walter T Mccabe & Patsy A Mccabe Rev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Walter T Mccabe & Patsy A Mccabe Rev | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $76,100 | $0 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |