Estimated Value: $352,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Lightle Rd, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $387,505, approximately $188 per square foot. 3501 Lightle Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $128,000 | $0 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,700 | $0 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,300 | $0 | $75,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map