NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3500 N Plainview Rd Walcott, IA 52773

Studio
-- Bath
10,340 Sq Ft
12.04 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3500 N Plainview Rd, Walcott, IA 52773. 3500 N Plainview Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School and Durant High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $123,182 $4,644,900 $1,427,700 $3,217,200
2024 $121,806 $4,641,700 $1,427,700 $3,214,000
2023 $94,592 $4,641,700 $1,427,700 $3,214,000
2022 $90,918 $3,873,340 $1,292,000 $2,581,340
2021 $90,918 $3,873,340 $1,292,000 $2,581,340
2020 $98,002 $3,858,700 $1,292,000 $2,566,700
2019 $99,670 $3,858,700 $1,292,000 $2,566,700
2018 $97,662 $3,858,700 $1,292,000 $2,566,700
2017 $34,728 $3,858,700 $1,292,000 $2,566,700
2016 $85,798 $0 $0 $0
2015 $85,798 $0 $0 $0
2014 $82,194 $0 $0 $0
2013 $92,522 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $3,291,260 $1,292,000 $1,999,260
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.