Estimated Value: $446,000 - $468,312
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 N Wakefield Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $460,078, approximately $212 per square foot. 3500 N Wakefield Dr is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Snyder Rick D
Bought by
Swanson Tracy A and Swanson Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Outstanding Balance
$99,628
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Wehr Linda
Bought by
Snyder Rick D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Brent Wayne C and Brent Elizabeth C
Bought by
Wehr Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Cottage Properties Llc
Bought by
Brent Wayne C and Brent Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM