David Wiesemann
RE/MAX Heritage
(913) 359-4081
102 Total Sales
1 in Pitcher
$185,000 Price
Estimated Value: $196,201 - $232,000
This home is located at 3500 S Northern Blvd, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $208,800, approximately $157 per square foot. 3500 S Northern Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
David Wiesemann
RE/MAX Heritage
(913) 359-4081
102 Total Sales
1 in Pitcher
$185,000 Price
Gary Ashley Sr.
Weichert Realtors - Generations
(816) 203-0838
71 Total Sales
1 in Pitcher
$205,000 Price
Tracy Moran
KC LOCAL HOMES
(816) 339-4155
55 Total Sales
1 in Pitcher
$312,000 Price
Chris Eiken
Real Broker, LLC
(573) 691-4246
105 Total Sales
2 in Pitcher
$140K - $190K Price Range
Matt Braswell
KW Diamond Partners
(866) 352-4571
137 Total Sales
1 in Pitcher
$133,450 Price
Mike Cooper
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(816) 326-1982
215 Total Sales
2 in Pitcher
$175K - $185K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Strahm Mathew R | -- | -- | |
| Butler William F | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | ||
| Closed | Sisters In Christ | $100,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,489 | $20,353 | $3,213 | $17,140 |
| 2025 | $1,692 | $20,353 | $3,213 | $17,140 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $23,733 | $3,194 | $20,539 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $23,733 | $2,880 | $20,853 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $15,390 | $2,561 | $12,829 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $15,390 | $2,561 | $12,829 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $15,453 | $2,561 | $12,892 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $15,453 | $2,561 | $12,892 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $13,449 | $2,229 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $13,449 | $2,229 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $13,112 | $2,544 | $10,568 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $12,730 | $2,470 | $10,260 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.