Estimated Value: $424,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35009 Shorebird Ln Unit 35, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $437,428, approximately $126 per square foot. 35009 Shorebird Ln Unit 35 is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Kellas Katrina
Bought by
Arialb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arialb Llc | $410,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map