J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julie Glidewell
ATL Property Management Servic
(219) 688-1859
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,344 - $298,000
Move right in to this well cared for 3 bedroom, 1-3/4 bathroom ranch in Highland! Living room has brand new carpeting and fresh paint, all three bedrooms have beautiful hardwood floors or carpet, one with gorgeous built-in wall unit. Open concept eat-in kitchen/dining area features ceramic tile floor, beautiful built-in shelves and sliding doors leading to huge deck overlooking back yard. Down the newly carpeted stairs to the basement you will find a large open area just waiting to be finished, laundry room, and the 3/4 bathroom. Two car detached garage, partially fenced yard, close to shopping and easy commute.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ATL Property Management Servic License #RB14050354 Listed on: 11/22/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizer Zakery Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pizer Zakery Michael | $229,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | Sold | $242,000 | +0.8% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2022 11/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $293,400 | $42,400 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $6,513 | $269,200 | $42,400 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $251,000 | $42,400 | $208,600 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $229,700 | $42,400 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $196,600 | $22,300 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $190,200 | $22,300 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $178,200 | $22,300 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $183,300 | $22,300 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $177,600 | $22,300 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $174,800 | $22,300 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $169,300 | $22,300 | $147,000 |
| 2013 | $1,390 | $160,800 | $22,300 | $138,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julie Glidewell
ATL Property Management Servic
(219) 688-1859
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR523131
APN: 45-07-27-326-032.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.