$350,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
6,969 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

13 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Corner-lot home with space and parking. Approx. 2,002 sq ft property features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and two separate living areas, ideal for a growing household or multi-gen living. Enjoy RV parking, an attached garage with possible ADU conversion (buyer to verify), and plenty of extra parking thanks to the corner lot.Walking distance to the mall, shopping, and dining for ultimate convenience.Call your favorite realtor to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Javier Perez Juarez

The Mora Partners Inc. License #02208232 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Torres

Watson Realty License #02270311

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Planz Elementary School
  • Greenfield Middle School
  • South High School

Additional Features

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 40520401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: PPA
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2002.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.00
  • Parcel #: 40520401

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$349,999
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.47%
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Outstanding Balance
$339,163
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,398

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2021
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
List Price
$299,888
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$112
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2017
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Lemanski Linda K and The Jacqueline L Herring Trust
Bought by
Hand Criss James Wesley and Hand Criss Dollie
Seller's Agent
Coleen Peters
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
Buyer's Agent
Evelyn Martinez
Emerge Real Estate
List Price
$198,500
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.61%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Herring Jacqueline L and Jacqueline L Herring Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $350,000 Wfg National Title
Grant Deed $300,000 Placer Title
Grant Deed $200,000 Ticor Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $339,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $294,566 FHA
Previous Owner $196,377 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $350,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $349,999 +16.7% $175 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Sold $300,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2022 01/17/22 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2021 10/22/21 For Sale $299,888 +49.9% $150 / Sq Ft
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Sold $200,000 +0.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 For Sale $198,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,464 $318,361 $63,672 $254,689
2024 $4,375 $312,120 $62,424 $249,696
2023 $4,375 $306,000 $61,200 $244,800
2022 $3,291 $214,438 $42,887 $171,551
2021 $3,155 $210,235 $42,047 $168,188
2020 $3,155 $208,080 $41,616 $166,464
2019 $3,034 $208,080 $41,616 $166,464
2018 $2,779 $190,000 $40,000 $150,000
2017 $1,510 $90,406 $9,331 $81,075
2016 $1,428 $88,635 $9,149 $79,486
2015 $1,404 $87,305 $9,012 $78,293
2014 $1,378 $85,596 $8,836 $76,760

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202601802

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 405-204-01-00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.