3501 Castlegate Ct Lexington, KY 40502
Lansdowne Merrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $969,998 - $1,084,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Castlegate Ct, Lexington, KY 40502 and is currently estimated at $1,012,750, approximately $325 per square foot. 3501 Castlegate Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Julius Marks Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Henry Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Dana P Davis Revocable Liv Tr
Bought by
Zerkowski Stanley F and Yelvington Bradford Avery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,369
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$719,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Schumer Family Tr A
Bought by
Dana P Davis Revocable Liv Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zerkowski Stanley F | $595,000 | -- | |
| Dana P Davis Revocable Liv Tr | $525,000 | -- |