D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diana Pastor
Country Estates Realty
(515) 710-7100
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $207,000
Excellent opportunity to own this home for over $50,000 less than it sold for eight years ago! Vinyl sided three bedroom ranch with a spacious white updated kitchen with ceramic tile flooring and stove, microwave and refrigerator included. Hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms and tile in the bath as well as a tile tub surround. The basement is partially finished with a second full bath and family room with a fireplace. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Visit the HomePath website for additional details on this home and others offered by Fannie Mae.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arafa Properties Llc | $66,557 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $101,870 | None Available | |
| Dotson Yolanda C | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Good As New Homes Llc | $78,500 | Title Services Corporation | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Dustin B | $124,500 | -- | |
| Valson Group Llc | $73,500 | -- | |
| Ameriquest Mortgage Co | $133,447 | -- | |
| Philavanh Phramom | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dotson Yolanda C | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Yolanda C | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Dustin B | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valson Group Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Philavanh Phramom | $82,708 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Sold | $66,557 | -30.6% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $95,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $182,300 | $40,800 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $161,000 | $35,600 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $161,000 | $35,600 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $131,800 | $29,700 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $131,800 | $29,700 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $122,600 | $27,500 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $122,600 | $27,500 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $107,800 | $23,800 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $107,800 | $23,800 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $106,500 | $21,800 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $106,500 | $21,800 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $100,000 | $20,100 | $79,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diana Pastor
Country Estates Realty
(515) 710-7100
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ellen Fitzpatrick
Ellen Fitzpatrick Real Estate
(515) 710-8708
4 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 455977
APN: 060-07929044000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.