3501 E Arianna Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,213 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 E Arianna Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $510,553, approximately $306 per square foot. 3501 E Arianna Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Garrett Jeffrey L and Garrett Susan J
Bought by
Jeffrey L Garrett Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Dahl Luxury Homes Llc
Bought by
Garrett Jeffrey L and Garrett Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,599
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Bhatia Alok and Bhatia Madhur
Bought by
Dahl Luxury Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Bhatia Alok and Bhatia Madhur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,244
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey L Garrett Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Jeffrey L | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dahl Luxury Homes Llc | $140,001 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Bhatia Alok | $189,055 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Jeffrey L | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhatia Alok | $151,244 | |
| Closed | Bhatia Alok | $18,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $24,176 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,240 | $23,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $37,800 | $7,560 | $30,240 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $19,810 | $3,960 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map