3501 E Elm St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,257,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 E Elm St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,202,892, approximately $600 per square foot. 3501 E Elm St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Clayton Betty K
Bought by
Clayton Betty K and Betty K Clayton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Clayton Chase
Bought by
Clayton Betty K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Uben Amina
Bought by
Clayton Chase
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Homer David William
Bought by
Uben Amina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Fleming Roger P
Bought by
Homer David and Homer Amina Uben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Betty K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Clayton Betty K | $391,895 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Clayton Chase | $301,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Uben Amina | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Homer David | $268,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clayton Chase | $240,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Uben Amina | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Homer David | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Uben Amina | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $49,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,796 | $47,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $68,770 | $13,750 | $55,020 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $53,400 | $10,680 | $42,720 |
| 2021 | $5,695 | $50,210 | $10,040 | $40,170 |
| 2020 | $5,541 | $50,080 | $10,010 | $40,070 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $46,450 | $9,290 | $37,160 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $42,320 | $8,460 | $33,860 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $39,000 | $7,800 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $38,730 | $7,740 | $30,990 |
| 2015 | $4,558 | $37,100 | $7,420 | $29,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map