3501 Ellen Dr Orlando, FL 32806
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Ellen Dr, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $382,612, approximately $284 per square foot. 3501 Ellen Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Benson Ryan Michael and Bens Rebekah
Bought by
Benson Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Benson Michael and Benson Rebekah
Bought by
Benson Michael L and Benson Rebekah W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Steeves Richard L and Steeves Jill
Bought by
Benson Michael and Benson Rebekah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Hege Aaron J and Hege Mildred R
Bought by
Steeves Richard L and Steeves Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Ryan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Benson Michael L | -- | Attorney | |
| Benson Michael | $142,500 | Orange Title Inc | |
| Steeves Richard L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Michael | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steeves Richard L | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steeves Richard L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,802 | $303,210 | $125,000 | $178,210 |
| 2025 | $4,802 | $309,520 | $125,000 | $184,520 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $300,770 | $125,000 | $175,770 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $289,029 | $125,000 | $164,029 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $263,990 | $125,000 | $138,990 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $227,874 | $105,000 | $122,874 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $204,878 | $80,000 | $124,878 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $184,682 | $70,000 | $114,682 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $139,057 | $60,000 | $79,057 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $132,928 | $55,000 | $77,928 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $126,473 | $50,000 | $76,473 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $123,328 | $50,000 | $73,328 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $102,544 | $50,000 | $52,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map