3501 Harrison Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Harrison Ave, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $224,614, approximately $116 per square foot. 3501 Harrison Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Travis Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Luna Rita Catalina and Marin Perla Rocio
Bought by
Marquez Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,918
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$184,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Bradford Harry S
Bought by
Bradford Lynda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Villazana Dorothy
Bought by
Luna Rita Catalina and Marin Perla Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Agustin | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Lynda G | -- | -- | |
| Luna Rita Catalina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Agustin | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Rita Catalina | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $189,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $172,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $156,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $142,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $135,343 | $14,692 | $120,651 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $117,878 | $14,692 | $103,186 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $116,939 | $14,692 | $102,247 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $102,046 | $14,692 | $87,354 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $102,046 | $14,692 | $87,354 |
| 2015 | $2,835 | $110,781 | $14,692 | $96,089 |
| 2014 | $2,835 | $112,501 | $14,692 | $97,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map