3501 Heather Ln Gastonia, NC 28056
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Heather Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056 and is currently estimated at $281,190, approximately $207 per square foot. 3501 Heather Ln is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Stephens Loretta Ann and Stephens John David
Bought by
Stephens Loretta Ann and Stephens John David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Gladys L Mcelveen and Mcelveen Roy Allen
Bought by
Terry Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,428
Outstanding Balance
$77,572
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,618
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Loretta Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Terry Lori A | $124,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Lori A | $126,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $239,140 | $22,500 | $216,640 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $239,140 | $22,500 | $216,640 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $239,140 | $22,500 | $216,640 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $134,820 | $20,000 | $114,820 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $134,820 | $20,000 | $114,820 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $134,820 | $20,000 | $114,820 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $134,820 | $20,000 | $114,820 |
| 2018 | $880 | $92,962 | $13,200 | $79,762 |
| 2017 | $880 | $92,962 | $13,200 | $79,762 |
| 2016 | $880 | $92,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $107,390 | $22,500 | $84,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map