3523 Union Rd Gastonia, NC 28056
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3523 Union Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056 and is currently estimated at $245,524, approximately $218 per square foot. 3523 Union Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Worrells Barbara H and Worrells Bobby L
Bought by
Jernigan David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,578
Interest Rate
6.53%
Estimated Equity
$215,946
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jernigan David Michael | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jernigan David Michael | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $218,510 | $27,500 | $191,010 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $218,510 | $27,500 | $191,010 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $218,510 | $27,500 | $191,010 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $114,640 | $17,000 | $97,640 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $114,640 | $17,000 | $97,640 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $114,640 | $17,000 | $97,640 |
| 2018 | $960 | $101,408 | $13,200 | $88,208 |
| 2017 | $960 | $101,408 | $13,200 | $88,208 |
| 2016 | $960 | $101,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,047 | $16,500 | $69,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map