3501 N 124th Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Woodlyn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,270 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 N 124th Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $468,568, approximately $165 per square foot. 3501 N 124th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Joslyn Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $375,200 | $42,900 | $332,300 |
| 2024 | $7,916 | $375,200 | $42,900 | $332,300 |
| 2023 | $7,916 | $375,200 | $42,900 | $332,300 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $297,900 | $42,900 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $261,500 | $42,900 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $5,599 | $261,500 | $42,900 | $218,600 |
| 2019 | $5,615 | $261,500 | $42,900 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $240,100 | $42,900 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $240,100 | $42,900 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $240,400 | $23,400 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map