3501 N Windward Ln Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,903 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 N Windward Ln, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $348,226, approximately $193 per square foot. 3501 N Windward Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Daugharty John M
Bought by
Daugharty John Michael and Daugharty Diane Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugharty John Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,188 | $274,800 | $41,000 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $189,900 | $31,500 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $189,900 | $31,500 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $189,900 | $31,500 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $189,900 | $31,500 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $152,200 | $27,300 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $152,200 | $27,300 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $3,198 | $152,200 | $27,300 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $152,200 | $27,300 | $124,900 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $152,200 | $27,300 | $124,900 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | $160,200 | $27,300 | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map