3501 Native Dancer Cove Austin, TX 78746
Westlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,677,699 - $1,827,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Native Dancer Cove, Austin, TX 78746 and is currently estimated at $1,723,675, approximately $495 per square foot. 3501 Native Dancer Cove is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bridge Point Elementary School, Hill Country Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Walton David J and Walton Amy E
Bought by
Thompson Ryan D and Thompson Allison L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$737,000
Outstanding Balance
$527,196
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,196,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Petersen Greg B and Petersen Tracey E
Bought by
Walton David J and Walton Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Hughes Patricia and Hughes Alfred D
Bought by
Petersen Greg B and Petersen Tracey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Patten Buddy M and Patten Sherri
Bought by
Hughes Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ryan D | -- | Independence Title | |
| Walton David J | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Greg B | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Hughes Patricia | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Ryan D | $737,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton David J | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Greg B | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Petersen Greg B | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,500 | $1,295,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,961 | $1,071,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,307 | $973,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,259 | $885,170 | $500,000 | $434,400 |
| 2020 | $17,548 | $815,118 | $500,000 | $315,118 |
| 2018 | $17,776 | $800,000 | $500,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $16,726 | $743,174 | $385,000 | $358,174 |
| 2016 | $17,041 | $757,183 | $385,000 | $372,183 |
| 2015 | $15,366 | $702,862 | $262,500 | $440,362 |
| 2014 | $15,366 | $690,142 | $262,500 | $427,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map