Estimated Value: $664,000 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Roberts Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $852,548, approximately $404 per square foot. 3501 Roberts Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Chatom Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Freitas George A
Bought by
Freits Family 2015 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Freitas Mary Ann
Bought by
Freitas George A and Freitas Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,397
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Verhagen Mary Ann
Bought by
Freitas Mary Ann and Freitas George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Mendes John B and Mendes Maria C
Bought by
Verhaegen Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Mendes John B and Mendes Maria C
Bought by
Mendes John B and Mendes Maria C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freits Family 2015 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas George A | -- | First American Title | |
| Freitas Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Verhaegen Mary Ann | $635,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mendes John B | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freitas George A | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Verhaegen Mary Ann | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,003 | $650,500 | $402,000 | $248,500 |
| 2024 | $8,040 | $751,500 | $450,000 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $725,000 | $450,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $7,650 | $697,000 | $450,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $578,500 | $345,500 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $6,132 | $558,000 | $330,000 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $6,154 | $558,000 | $330,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $519,000 | $303,500 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $500,500 | $306,000 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $5,199 | $476,500 | $285,000 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $381,000 | $214,500 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $344,000 | $157,500 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map