3501 S Bryan St Amarillo, TX 79109
Wolflin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $345,748
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 S Bryan St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $338,687, approximately $106 per square foot. 3501 S Bryan St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Family Trust
Bought by
Sprott Janice Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Edward L
Bought by
Anderson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprott Janice Kay | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Anderson Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,253 | $334,152 | $13,125 | $321,027 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $331,386 | $13,125 | $318,261 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $299,000 | $13,125 | $285,875 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $319,155 | $13,125 | $306,030 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $250,874 | $13,125 | $237,749 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | $240,628 | $13,125 | $227,503 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $240,628 | $13,125 | $227,503 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $240,628 | $13,125 | $227,503 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $228,431 | $13,125 | $215,306 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $206,899 | $13,125 | $193,774 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $206,899 | $13,125 | $193,774 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $206,899 | $13,125 | $193,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map