3504 S Bryan St Amarillo, TX 79109
Wolflin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 S Bryan St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $256,109, approximately $122 per square foot. 3504 S Bryan St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Law Properties Llc
Bought by
Bellizzi Frank V and Bellizzi Terri Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,592
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Bigham John Todd and Mckinney Margaret H
Bought by
Law Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1989
Bought by
Bigham Linda Cobb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellizzi Frank V | -- | None Available | |
| Law Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bigham Linda Cobb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellizzi Frank V | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $230,320 | $13,125 | $217,195 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $230,597 | $13,125 | $217,472 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $223,174 | $13,125 | $210,049 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $221,262 | $13,125 | $208,137 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $174,410 | $13,125 | $161,285 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $166,504 | $13,125 | $153,379 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $166,504 | $13,125 | $153,379 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $162,626 | $13,125 | $149,501 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $153,787 | $13,125 | $140,662 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $138,700 | $13,125 | $125,575 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $138,700 | $13,125 | $125,575 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $138,700 | $13,125 | $125,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map