3501 S West Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southwest Sioux Falls Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,525
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 S West Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105. 3501 S West Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $245,200 | $30,500 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $209,800 | $30,500 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $33,700 | $30,500 | $3,200 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $176,800 | $18,600 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $152,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $146,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $136,550 | $16,190 | $120,360 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $136,550 | $16,190 | $120,360 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $135,305 | $14,945 | $120,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,305 | $14,945 | $120,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map