NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3501 Sarasota Ave Merced, CA 95348

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $435,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3501 Sarasota Ave, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $424,196, approximately $231 per square foot. 3501 Sarasota Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Saelee Sen
Current Estimated Value
$424,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$108,202
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$315,994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Phanh Mike and Kelly Phanh
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Fahrens Park Lp
Bought by
Kelly Phanh Mike and Kelly Phanh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,950
Interest Rate
6.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saelee Sen $170,000 First American Title Company
The Bank Of New York Mellon $122,825 First American Title Ins Co
Kelly Phanh Mike $349,500 Transcounty Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saelee Sen $166,920
Previous Owner Kelly Phanh Mike $34,950
Previous Owner Kelly Phanh Mike $279,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,529 $219,425 $14,191 $205,234
2024 $2,529 $215,123 $13,913 $201,210
2023 $2,476 $210,906 $13,641 $197,265
2022 $2,445 $206,772 $13,374 $193,398
2021 $2,505 $202,718 $13,112 $189,606
2020 $2,943 $200,640 $12,978 $187,662
2019 $2,926 $196,707 $12,724 $183,983
2018 $2,744 $192,851 $12,475 $180,376
2017 $2,815 $189,071 $12,231 $176,840
2016 $2,862 $185,365 $11,992 $173,373
2015 $2,833 $182,581 $11,812 $170,769
2014 $2,784 $179,005 $11,581 $167,424
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.