$289,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$237 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

61 on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Millbrook High School Rated A-
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3501 Streams Of Fields Dr, a property that exudes charm and sophistication. The living room is graced with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting an accent backsplash and all stainless steel appliances for a sleek, modern look. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary, complete with a spacious walk-in closet for all your storage needs. Outside, you'll find a deck ideal for entertaining and a fenced-in backyard providing privacy and tranquility. This property is a perfect blend of style and comfort.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Shoupe

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #239817 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Co-Listed By

Whitney Hunt Sailors

Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #229061

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Carrillo

eXp Realty, LLC - C License #278752

eXp Realty, LLC - C

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,411

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Schools

  • Durant Road Elementary School
  • Durant Middle School
  • Millbrook High School

Additional Features

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include unknown
  • Fields, The Association, Phone Number (833) 544-7031
  • Streams At The Fields Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1725.18412847 0235659

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,411

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Unknown
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-462-5392
  • Subdivision Name: Streams at the Fields
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1218.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 42.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 126.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Fields, The
  • Phone: 833-544-7031
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Millbrook
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Durant

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1725.18412847 0235659

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2410.9
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 85

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Durant Road

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-5.25%
Views
310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.71%
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Outstanding Balance
$216,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Dockham Ashley
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Attiogbe Simonette
Bought by
Dockham Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Homes By Edd K Roberts Inc
Bought by
Attiogbe Simonette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,455
Interest Rate
7.1%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $289,000 Os National Title
Warranty Deed $296,500 Os National Title
Warranty Deed $190,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $109,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,455 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $289,000 +1.4% $237 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $285,000 -1.7% $234 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $290,000 -2.4% $238 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $297,000 -2.6% $244 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $305,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,411 $274,154 $95,000 $179,154
2024 $2,401 $274,154 $95,000 $179,154
2023 $1,894 $171,894 $40,000 $131,894
2022 $1,760 $171,894 $40,000 $131,894
2021 $1,693 $171,894 $40,000 $131,894
2020 $1,662 $171,894 $40,000 $131,894
2019 $1,443 $122,806 $32,000 $90,806
2018 $1,362 $122,806 $32,000 $90,806
2017 $1,298 $122,806 $32,000 $90,806
2016 $1,271 $122,806 $32,000 $90,806
2015 $1,413 $134,563 $38,000 $96,563
2014 $1,341 $134,563 $38,000 $96,563
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10141001

Doorify MLS

APN: 1725.18-41-2847-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.