NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
1 Bath
9,868 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3501 Via Real, Carpinteria, CA 93013. 3501 Via Real is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Armand Hammer Foundation
Bought by
Hammer International Foundation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Kddc Inc
Bought by
Armand Hammer Foundation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Cherrie Gene A
Bought by
Cherrie Gene A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Jecca Services Inc
Bought by
Kddc Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,010
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Padaro Beach Commercial Llc
Bought by
Jecca Services Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Gaudi Arthur R
Bought by
Padaro Beach Commercial Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$955,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hammer International Foundation -- None Listed On Document
Armand Hammer Foundation $1,557,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Cherrie Gene A -- None Available
Kddc Inc -- First American Title
Cherrie Gene A -- First American Title
Jecca Services Inc -- First American Title
Padaro Beach Commercial Llc -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cherrie Gene A $111,010
Previous Owner Jecca Services Inc $500,000
Previous Owner Padaro Beach Commercial Llc $955,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,529 $1,893,066 $1,537,408 $355,658
2023 $24,529 $1,819,558 $1,477,709 $341,849
2022 $28,168 $1,783,882 $1,448,735 $335,147
2021 $27,414 $1,748,905 $1,420,329 $328,576
2020 $27,997 $1,730,973 $1,405,766 $325,207
2019 $27,247 $1,697,033 $1,378,202 $318,831
2018 $27,886 $1,663,759 $1,351,179 $312,580
2017 $29,150 $1,631,137 $1,324,686 $306,451
2016 $27,896 $1,599,155 $1,298,712 $300,443
2014 $25,759 $1,541,068 $1,254,148 $286,920
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.