3501 Wolfe Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,795
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Wolfe Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $231,533, approximately $82 per square foot. 3501 Wolfe Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $11,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $214 | $11,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $180 | $9,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $180 | $9,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $174 | $9,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $164 | $9,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $167 | $9,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $167 | $9,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $9,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,222 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map