3502 E 12th Place Tulsa, OK 74112
Fair Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,478 - $257,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 E 12th Place, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $241,120, approximately $186 per square foot. 3502 E 12th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $13,634 | $2,161 | $11,473 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $13,207 | $2,309 | $10,898 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $13,794 | $2,829 | $10,965 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $12,392 | $3,177 | $9,215 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $12,002 | $3,077 | $8,925 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $12,002 | $3,077 | $8,925 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $12,002 | $3,077 | $8,925 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $12,002 | $3,077 | $8,925 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $13,002 | $3,333 | $9,669 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $13,002 | $3,333 | $9,669 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $13,002 | $3,333 | $9,669 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $13,002 | $3,333 | $9,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map