Seller's Agent in 2025
Phillip Bianco
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 892-6830
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $498,008
Price Reduction! Welcome to this charming 1,325-square-foot home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a host of desirable features all—all with no HOA!
You will be welcomed into the open and airy great room featuring beautiful hardwood floors, adding warmth and elegance.
Located on a spacious corner lot, this home is minutes away from the 51 and 101 freeways.
You'll enjoy easy access to top-rated hospitals, healthcare facilities, and employment hubs.
Situated in the award-winning Paradise Valley School District, this home is ideal for those seeking exceptional education opportunities.
Don't miss this opportunity to live close to everything you need while enjoying the comforts of a beautiful, move-in-ready home.
Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA564289000 Listed on: 12/31/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Tanner W | $480,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Lawson Todd D | $210,300 | None Available | |
| Hunt James F | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Simmons Andrew Kirk | $148,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Tanner W | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Andrew Kirk | $133,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $480,000 | -1.0% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -3.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -3.1% | $326 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | For Sale | $516,000 | +158.0% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | $200,000 | +5.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $21,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $20,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $34,910 | $6,980 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $22,870 | $4,570 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Phillip Bianco
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 892-6830
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michelle West
Realty Executives
(602) 516-8332
6 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeffrey Sibbach
eXp Realty
(480) 215-7365
40 in this area
659 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Danielle Narayan
eXp Realty
(602) 703-2917
16 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Danielle Zampino
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6798717
APN: 213-14-359A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.