3502 Esther Place Baltimore, MD 21224
Baltimore-Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,166 - $92,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Esther Place, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $88,583, approximately $97 per square foot. 3502 Esther Place is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 237, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $94,000 | $20,000 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $1,515 | $88,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $82,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $77,400 | $20,000 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $76,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $76,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $75,400 | $20,000 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $75,400 | $20,000 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map