3502 Grand Prix Dr Sebring, FL 33872
Sebring Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Grand Prix Dr, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $183,395, approximately $169 per square foot. 3502 Grand Prix Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Logan William J and Logan May A
Bought by
Logan William G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan William G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $53,887 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $479 | $52,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $479 | $50,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $520 | $49,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $500 | $47,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $454 | $47,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $46,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $430 | $45,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $44,405 | $0 | $0 |