3502 Hackberry Ln Joplin, MO 64801
College Skyline NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,522/month
About This Home
This is the house for EVERYONE! Perfectly located close to MSSU, shopping and the Interstate but those things are just the beginning! Gorgeous front porch/deck is an inviting, serene, lounging area. Four bedrooms boast 3 ensuite bathrooms and a studio. what more could you need? How about a backyard made for memories and fun!!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette License #2001009752 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,015
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- Wood Fence
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Craftsman Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 31-003357-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $48,740 | $3,820 | $44,920 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $43,640 | $3,820 | $39,820 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $43,640 | $3,820 | $39,820 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $44,730 | $3,820 | $40,910 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $44,730 | $3,820 | $40,910 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $36,770 | $3,820 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $36,770 | $3,820 | $32,950 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $39,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $38,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $39,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $39,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $39,720 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $434,950 | -1.1% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Price Changed | $439,950 | -2.2% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $449,950 | -1.1% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $454,950 | -1.1% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $459,950 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $253,808 | VA |
About the Listing Agent
My love for homes began early. When I was 10, I painted my bedroom bright orange with flowers and discovered the power of turning a space into something personal. That moment made me realize a house becomes a home when you make it your own.
I view myself as a caretaker throughout the whole real estate process. It's not about what I want. It's about what you want.
No one knows Northwest Arkansas like I do. I grew up working for Sam Walton and have watched the region evolve into the
Vicki's Other Listings
Source: Ozark Gateway Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 253387
APN: 15-9.0-31-20-009-003.000
- 3517 E Vandalia Ct
- 1327 N Goetz Blvd
- 3317 Willow Ln
- 1302 Starlite Dr
- 3621 Butterfield Ln
- 4030 E Zora St
- XXX N Rangeline Rd
- XX N Rangeline Rd
- 4130 E Zora St
- 2502-2510 N Rangeline Rd
- 4314 Wisteria Way
- 4320 Wisteria Way