3502 S Ebright St Muncie, IN 47302
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,446 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 S Ebright St, Muncie, IN 47302 and is currently estimated at $103,862, approximately $88 per square foot. 3502 S Ebright St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grissom Memorial Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Southside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Hunt Nancy Jean
Bought by
Hunt Nancy Jean and Dujmovich Vickie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Nancy Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $43,600 | $3,700 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | $118 | $34,900 | $3,700 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $118 | $36,600 | $3,700 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $118 | $37,000 | $3,700 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $118 | $35,400 | $4,800 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $118 | $26,500 | $3,200 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $118 | $26,500 | $3,200 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $118 | $30,300 | $3,600 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $118 | $29,600 | $3,400 | $26,200 |
| 2016 | $407 | $28,300 | $3,400 | $24,900 |
| 2014 | $337 | $27,800 | $3,400 | $24,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,900 | $3,400 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map