$350,000
PENDING $55K PRICE DROP

3502 S Telluride Cir Unit E Aurora, CO 80013

Carriage Place Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,323/month

Total Views 5,109
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,507 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • Oversized Parking
  • Smoky Hill High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Hampden Run Park

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhouse in Aurora’s highly desirable Calico neighborhood! Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, and scenic biking/walking trails, this home also sits within the sought-after Cherry Creek 5 School District.
Step inside this cozy and inviting 3 bedrooms, 2 1⁄2 bathrooms townhome to discover a fresh, modern interior featuring:
• Newer stainless-steel appliances in the updated kitchen
• Slab granite countertops and abundant cabinetry
• Upgraded bathrooms with stylish finishes
• New laminate flooring on main floor and carpet on the first floor and the basement.
• Fresh interior paint for a move-in ready feel
• New lighting fixtures throughout
Additional upgrades include a whole-house fire/smoke alarm system, and new double-pane windows that fill the living room with natural light. Relax with your morning coffee or fire up the grill in the inviting patio space, beautifully updated with a new concrete slab and a brand-new fence. The patio can be accessed conveniently through the upgraded sliding glass door.
This home also offers a one-car attached garage. With so many updates and thoughtful details, it’s truly a must-see!
Don’t miss your chance—this home will not last long. Schedule your showing today and make it yours forever!

Listing Agent

Zonia Alvarado

PAK Home Realty Brokerage Email: zoniapak25@gmail.com,970-308-2243 License #100044131 Listed on: 12/10/2025

PAK Home Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,690

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

HOA Fees

  • $315 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Epoxy

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
  • Family Room
  • Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Calico Homeowners Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007
  • Calico Townhomes Community
  • Calico Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Owners Personal Property, staging items, Yale door lock, outside cameras (2) and doorbell. MyQ Garage opener.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 031611954

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,690

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$315 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Building Name: Calico Townhomes
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1051
  • Living Area: 1507
  • SubdivisionName: Calico Sub
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 456
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Wood Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Floor Coating, Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Access (Wired)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Calico Homeowners Association
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 314.6
  • Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 3775.20
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 3775.20
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: info@goodwin-co.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Horizon

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 031611954
  • Building Area Total: 1507

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1690

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cimarron
  • High School: Smoky Hill

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,690 $22,756 -- --
2024 $1,490 $21,534 -- --
2023 $1,490 $21,534 $0 $0
2022 $1,382 $19,085 $0 $0
2021 $1,391 $19,085 $0 $0
2020 $1,299 $18,090 $0 $0
2019 $1,253 $18,090 $0 $0
2018 $1,124 $15,242 $0 $0
2017 $1,108 $15,242 $0 $0
2016 $836 $10,793 $0 $0
2015 $796 $10,793 $0 $0
2014 $717 $8,613 $0 $0
2013 -- $10,170 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Price Changed $350,000 -5.4% $232 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $370,000 -6.3% $246 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $395,000 -2.5% $262 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $405,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Land Title Guarantee
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Warranty Deed $202,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $130,000 Assured Title
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $144,000 Guardian Title
Warranty Deed $147,850 Security Title
Warranty Deed $87,399 First American Heritage Titl
Warranty Deed $60,000 --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $224,000 New Conventional
Closed $224,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $191,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $136,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $143,410 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $77,899 No Value Available
Previous Owner $57,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 8089348

REcolorado®

APN: 2073-04-1-27-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.