3502 SE 13th Ave Amarillo, TX 79104
Dumas Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 SE 13th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $134,962, approximately $106 per square foot. 3502 SE 13th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
J P Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Hernandez Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jorge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $90,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $983 | $82,231 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $88,943 | $6,000 | $82,943 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $78,140 | $6,000 | $72,140 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $61,781 | $6,000 | $55,781 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $61,199 | $6,000 | $55,199 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $61,199 | $6,000 | $55,199 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $61,199 | $6,000 | $55,199 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $65,983 | $6,000 | $59,983 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $57,362 | $6,000 | $51,362 |
| 2015 | $99,789 | $57,362 | $6,000 | $51,362 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $53,702 | $6,000 | $47,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map