3502 SE Ashley Dr Topeka, KS 66605
Estimated Value: $190,547 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 SE Ashley Dr, Topeka, KS 66605 and is currently estimated at $204,887, approximately $142 per square foot. 3502 SE Ashley Dr is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh South Elementary School, Shawnee Heights Middle School, and Shawnee Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Rafferty Aldeah L
Bought by
Rosnik Cecelia R and Rosnik Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,798
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,089
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosnik Cecelia R | -- | Lawyers Title Of Kansas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosnik Cecelia R | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |