35022 Slater Ave Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $778,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,689
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35022 Slater Ave, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $741,887, approximately $201 per square foot. 35022 Slater Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lisa J. Mails Elementary School, Dorothy McElhinney Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Robbins Michele A
Bought by
Peterson Matthew and Peterson Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,818
Outstanding Balance
$159,749
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$582,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Fv109 Development Llc
Bought by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,180
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings
Bought by
Robbins Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,180
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Matthew | $240,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Capital Pacific Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Robbins Michele A | $498,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Matthew | $233,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Michele A | $398,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,758 | $340,696 | $87,916 | $252,780 |
| 2023 | $6,758 | $327,468 | $84,503 | $242,965 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $321,048 | $82,847 | $238,201 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $314,754 | $81,223 | $233,531 |
| 2020 | $6,548 | $311,528 | $80,391 | $231,137 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $305,420 | $78,815 | $226,605 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $299,432 | $77,271 | $222,161 |
| 2017 | $5,913 | $259,738 | $75,756 | $183,982 |
| 2016 | $5,872 | $254,646 | $74,271 | $180,375 |
| 2015 | $5,840 | $250,822 | $73,156 | $177,666 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $245,911 | $71,724 | $174,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map