3503 11b Rd Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $440,493
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 11b Rd, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $350,831, approximately $229 per square foot. 3503 11b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Westafer Doris I and Westafer Ronald E
Bought by
Westafer Theodore J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Westafer Doris I and The Westafer Family Revocable
Bought by
Westafer Doris I and Westafer Ronald E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westafer Theodore J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Westafer Doris I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,688 | $178,100 | $104,000 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $163,900 | $101,500 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $172,100 | $110,200 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $171,700 | $112,300 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $184,700 | $126,200 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $192,700 | $133,100 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $195,000 | $140,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map