L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Larry Naggatz
Coldwell Banker Plains
(970) 352-7683
Estimated Value: $435,800 - $456,000
Lots of home for the money! Needs some upkeep. Corner lot, large privacy fence. 11x13 covered, heated and enclosed patio area. New roof in 2013 & brand new hot water heater. Main floor utilities. Buyer to verify measurements and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell Christine | $190,000 | North American Title | |
| Graham Denny M | $162,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Smith Kimberly Jo | $144,626 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskell Christine | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Denny M | $167,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kimberly Jo | $142,611 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $27,790 | $5,310 | $22,480 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $27,790 | $5,310 | $22,480 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $29,820 | $5,070 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $22,980 | $4,240 | $18,740 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $23,640 | $4,360 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $21,170 | $3,720 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $21,170 | $3,720 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $17,640 | $3,170 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $17,640 | $3,170 | $14,470 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $16,060 | $2,870 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $663 | $16,060 | $2,870 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | $530 | $12,680 | $2,390 | $10,290 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Larry Naggatz
Coldwell Banker Plains
(970) 352-7683
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brad Inhulsen
NextHome Foundations
(970) 584-4144
23 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE766053
APN: R8645800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.